CAISSE D’EPARGNE
Director deportivo: Eusebio Unzue

11. Oscar Pereiro (ESP)
12. David Arroyo (ESP)
13. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP)
14. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP)
15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS)
16. Francisco Pérez (ESP)
17. Nicolas Portal (FRA)
18. Alejandro Valverde (ESP)
19. Xabier Zandio (ESP) 

 

 T-MOBILE TEAM
Director deportivo: Brian Holm

21. Michael Rogers (AUS)
22. Marcus Burghardt (ALE)
23. Mark Cavendish (GBR)
24. Bernhard Eisel (AUT)
25. Linus Gerdemann (ALE)
26. Bert Grabsch (ALE)
27. Kim Kirchen (LUX)
28. Axel Merckx (BEL)
29. Patrick Sinkewitz (ALE) 

 

DinamarcaTEAM CSC
Director deportivo: Kim Andersen

31. Carlos Sastre (ESP)
32. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)
33. Fabian Cancellara (SUI)
34. Iñigo Cuesta (ESP)
35. Stuart O'Grady (AUS)
36. Frank Schleck (LUX)
37. Christian Vandevelde (USA)
38. Jens Voigt (ALE)
39. David Zabriskie (USA) 

 

 PREDICTOR - LOTTO
Director deportivo: Herman Frison

41. Cadel Evans (AUS)
42. Mario Aerts (BEL)
43. Dario Cioni (ITA)
44. Chris Horner (USA)
45. Leif Hoste (BEL)
46. Robbie McEwen (AUS)
47. Fred Rodriguez (USA)
48. Johan Vansummeren (BEL)
49. Wim Vansevenant (BEL) 

 

 RABOBANK
Director deportivo: Erik Breunik

51. Denis Menchov (RUS)
52. Michael Boogerd (HOL)
53. Bram de Groot (HOL)
54. Thomas Dekker (HOL)
55. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP)
56. Oscar Freire (ESP)
57. Grischa Niermann (ALE)
58. Michael Rasmussen (DIN)
59. Pieter Weening (HOL)

 AG2R PREVOYANCE
Director deportivo: Vincent Lavenu

61. Christophe Moreau (FRA)
62. Jose Luis Arrieta (ESP)
63. Sylvain Calzati (FRA)
64. Cyril Dessel (FRA)
65. Martin Elmiger (SUI)
66. John Gadret (FRA)
67. Simon Gerrans (AUS)
68. Stéphane Goubert (FRA)
69. Ludovic Turpin (FRA)

 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI
Director deportivo: Jon Odriozola

71. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP)
72. Igor Antón (ESP)
73. Mikel Astarloza (ESP)
74. Jorge Azanza (ESP)
75. Inaki Isasi (ESP)
76. Inigo Landaluze (ESP)
77. Rubén Perez (ESP)
78. Amets Txurruka (ESP)
79. Gorka Verdugo (ESP) 

 

 LAMPRE-FONDITAL
Director deportivo: Fabrizio Bontempi

81. Alessandro Ballan (ITA)
82. Daniele Bennati (ITA)
83. Paolo Bossoni (ITA)
84. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA)
85. Claudio Corioni (ITA)
86. Danilo Napolitano (ITA)
87. Daniele Righi (ITA)
88. Tadej Valjavec (SLO)
89. Patxi Vila (ESP) 

 

 GEROLSTEINER
Director deportivo: Hans-Michael Holczer

91. Stefan Schumacher (ALE)
92. Robert Förster (ALE)
93. Markus Fothen (ALE)
94. Heinrich Haussler (ALE)
95. Bernhard Kohl (AUT)
96. Sven Krauss (ALE)
97. Ronny Scholz (ALE)
98. Fabian Wegmann (ALE)
99. Peter Wrolich (AUT) 

 

 CREDIT AGRICOLE
Director deportivo: Serge Beucherie

101. Thor Hushovd (NOR)
102. William Bonnet (FRA)
103. Alexandre Botcharov (RUS)
104. Anthony Charteau (FRA)
105. Julian Dean (NZL)
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ)
107. Patrice Halgand (FRA)
108. Sébastien Hinault (FRA)
109. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA) 

 DISCOVERY CHANNEL
Director deportivo: Johan Bruyneel

111. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
112. Alberto Contador (ESP)
113. Vladimir Gusev (RUS)
114. George Hincapie (USA)
115. Egoi Martinez (ESP)
116. Benjamin Noval (ESP)
117. Sergio Paulinho (POR)
118. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)
119. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU) 

 

 BOUYGUES TELECOM
Director deportivo: Dominique Arnould

121. Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA)
122. Stef Clement (HOL)
123. Xavier Florencio (ESP)
124. Anthony Geslin (FRA)
125. Laurent Lefèvre (FRA)
126. Jérôme Pineau (FRA)
127. Matthieu Sprick (FRA)
128. Johann Tschopp (SUI)
129. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 

 AGRITUBEL
Director deportivo: Denis Leproux

131. Juan Miguel Mercado (ESP)
132. Freddy Bichot (FRA)
133. Moïse Duenas (ESP)
134. Romain Feillu (FRA)
135. Eduardo Gonzalo (ESP)
136. Cédric Hervé (FRA)
137. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA)
138. Benoît Salmon (FRA)
139. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA) 

 

 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE
Director deportivo: Bernard Quilfen

141. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)
142. Stéphane Augé (FRA)
143. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA)
144. Cristian Moreni (ITA)
145. Nick Nuyens (BEL)
146. Ivan Parra (COL)
147. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL)
148. Rik Verbrugghe (BEL)
149. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) 

 LIQUIGAS
Director deportivo: Dario Mariuzzo

151. Filippo Pozzato (ITA)
152. Michael Albasini (SUI)
153. Manuel Beltrán (ESP)
154. Kjell Calström (SUE)
155. Murilo Fischer (BRA)
156. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR)
157. Manuel Quinziato (ITA)
158. Charles Wegelius (GBR)
159. Frederik Willems (BEL) 

 

 FRANCAISE DES JEUX
Director deportivo: Marc Madiot

161. Sandy Casar (FRA)
162. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA)
163. Mickaël Delage (FRA)
164. Rémy Di Grégorio (FRA)
165. Philippe Gilbert (BEL)
166. Lilian Jégou (FRA)
167. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA)
168. Thomas Lövkvist (SUE)
169. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) 

 QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC
Director deportivo: Wilfried Peeters

171. Tom Boonen (BEL)
172. Carlos Barredo (ESP)
173. Steven De Jongh (HOL)
174. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP)
175. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL)
176. Gert Steegmans (BEL)
177. Bram Tankink (HOL)
178. Matteo Tosatto (ITA)
179. Cédric Vasseur (FRA) 

 

 TEAM MILRAM
Director deportivo: Vittorio Algeri

181. Erik Zabel (ITA)
182. Alessandro Cortinovis (ITA)
183. Ralf Grabsch (ALE)
184. Andriy Grivko (UKR)
185. Christian Knees (ALE)
186. Brett Lancaster (AUS)
187. Alberto Ongarato (ITA)
188. Enrico Poitschke (ALE)
189. Marcel Sieberg (ALE) 

 

 ASTANA
Director deportivo: Mario Kummer

191. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ)
192. Antonio Colom (ESP)
193. Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)
194. Serguei Ivanov (RUS)
195. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ)
196. Andreas Klöden (ALE)
197. Daniel Navarro (ESP)
198. Gregory Rast (SUI)
199. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) 

 

 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR
Director deportivo: Joxean Fernadez

201. David Millar (GBR)
202. Iker Camaño (ESP)
203. David Cañada (ESP)
204. Juan José Cobo (ESP)
205. David de la Fuente (ESP)
206. Rubén Lobato (ESP)
207. Iban Mayo (ESP)
208. Christophe Rinero (FRA)
209. Francisco Ventoso (ESP) 

 

 BARLOWORLD
Director deportivo: Alberto Volpi

211. Alexander Efimkin (RUS)
212. Félix Cardenas (COL)
213. Gianpaolo Cheula (ITA)
214. Enrico Degano (ITA)
215. Geraint Thomas (GBR)
216. Robert Hunter (RSA)
217. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA)
218. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR)
219. Mauricio Soler (COL)